Results: Negative Anger Outcomes Scale (NAOS)

The Negative Anger Outcomes Scale (NAOS) is a quick survey that will allow you to compare how often you experience negative anger outcomes to others who have taken the survey.

Take the NAOS and other surveys here: alltheragescience.com/surveys/

Score Comparisons (overall)

OutcomeAverage/
Mean
Range90th
Percential
95th
Percential
Physical Fights.320-41.002.00
Verbal Fights1.690-44.004.00
Online Fights.770-44.004.00
Physical Health Problems1.050-43.004.00
Damaged Relationships.790-43.003.00
Property Damage1.000-41.002.25
Dangerous Driving.910-44.004.00
Substance Abuse.950-44.004.00
Negative Emotions2.360-44.004.00
Physical Harm.450-42.004.00
Online Offensiveness.500-42.004.00

More Comparisons (interactive)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *